Chai Center
Coral Springs, FL
Location & Walking Radius
Available Listings Nearby

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5659 NW 109TH Lane
5659 NW 109TH Lane, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.24 mi from this location · 5 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 5673 NW 117th Avenue
5673 NW 117th Avenue, Coral Springs
0.45 mi from this location · 9 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 6033 NW 118th Drive #6033
6033 NW 118th Drive #6033, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.63 mi from this location · 13 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5617 NW 106TH Way
5617 NW 106TH Way, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.63 mi from this location · 13 min walk

3BR – RNT at 5733 NW 119th Drive
5733 NW 119th Drive, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.67 mi from this location · 13 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5151 NW 109TH Terrace
5151 NW 109TH Terrace, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.68 mi from this location · 14 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 5794 NW 119TH Terrace
5794 NW 119TH Terrace, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.69 mi from this location · 14 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 10589 NW 56th Place
10589 NW 56th Place, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.71 mi from this location · 14 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11026 NW 62ND Court
11026 NW 62ND Court, Parkland
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.77 mi from this location · 15 min walk
5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 4953 Kensington Circle
4953 Kensington Circle, Coral Springs
0.81 mi from this location · 16 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5873 NW 120TH Terrace
5873 NW 120TH Terrace, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.86 mi from this location · 17 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 10560 NW 57th Court
10560 NW 57th Court, Coral Springs
0.88 mi from this location · 17 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 5715 NW 119th Terrace
5715 NW 119th Terrace, Parkland
0.90 mi from this location · 18 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 10536 NW 57th Court #10536
10536 NW 57th Court #10536, Coral Springs
0.90 mi from this location · 17 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6272 NW 108TH Way
6272 NW 108TH Way, Parkland
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.92 mi from this location · 18 min walk

3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11705 NW 47th Drive
11705 NW 47th Drive, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.94 mi from this location · 19 min walk

3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5828 NW 121st Avenue
5828 NW 121st Avenue, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.98 mi from this location · 20 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 4862 Kensington Circle
4862 Kensington Circle, Coral Springs
+1 more shul within 1 mi
0.98 mi from this location · 20 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6443 NW 110th Avenue
6443 NW 110th Avenue, Coral Springs
0.99 mi from this location · 19 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 11608 NW 47TH Court #11608
11608 NW 47TH Court #11608, Coral Springs
1.01 mi from this location · 20 min walk
6BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11927 NW 47th Street
11927 NW 47th Street, Coral Springs
1.07 mi from this location · 21 min walk
3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 12159 NW 59th Street
12159 NW 59th Street, Coral Springs
1.09 mi from this location · 21 min walk

3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5880 NW 121 Avenue
5880 NW 121 Avenue, Coral Springs
1.09 mi from this location · 21 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 5772 NW 119th Drive
5772 NW 119th Drive, Coral Springs
1.10 mi from this location · 21 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10303 NW 54th Place
10303 NW 54th Place, Coral Springs
1.10 mi from this location · 22 min walk

3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11289 NW 65th Manor
11289 NW 65th Manor, Parkland
1.10 mi from this location · 22 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6152 NW 121ST Avenue
6152 NW 121ST Avenue, Coral Springs
1.10 mi from this location · 22 min walk
3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11405 NW 48th Court
11405 NW 48th Court, Coral Springs
1.13 mi from this location · 22 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 4613 NW 118th Avenue #4613
4613 NW 118th Avenue #4613, Coral Springs
1.13 mi from this location · 22 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6213 NW 120th Drive
6213 NW 120th Drive, Parkland
1.14 mi from this location · 22 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 4669 NW 118th Avenue
4669 NW 118th Avenue, Coral Springs
1.17 mi from this location · 23 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 11889 NW 47th Manor
11889 NW 47th Manor, Coral Springs
1.18 mi from this location · 24 min walk

2BR – Condominium at 11596 NW 45th Street #4
11596 NW 45th Street #4, Coral Springs
1.19 mi from this location · 23 min walk

2BR – Townhouse at 11596 NW 45th Street #4
11596 NW 45th Street #4, Coral Springs
1.19 mi from this location · 23 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5385 NW 124th Way
5385 NW 124th Way, Coral Springs
1.19 mi from this location · 24 min walk
4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 4964 NW 108th Terrace
4964 NW 108th Terrace, Coral Springs
1.20 mi from this location · 23 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11259 NW 65th Manor
11259 NW 65th Manor, Parkland
1.21 mi from this location · 24 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10370 NW 50TH Court
10370 NW 50TH Court, Coral Springs
1.22 mi from this location · 24 min walk
4BR – Townhouse at 11830 NW 46th Street
11830 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs
1.22 mi from this location · 24 min walk

6BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10386 NW 62ND Drive
10386 NW 62ND Drive, Parkland
1.22 mi from this location · 24 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 12573 NW 56th Drive
12573 NW 56th Drive, Coral Springs
1.22 mi from this location · 24 min walk
4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10256 NW 53rd Court
10256 NW 53rd Court, Coral Springs
1.23 mi from this location · 25 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10837 NW 46TH Drive
10837 NW 46TH Drive, Coral Springs
1.24 mi from this location · 25 min walk

2BR – Apartment at 11665 NW 45th Street #11665
11665 NW 45th Street #11665, Coral Springs
1.27 mi from this location · 25 min walk

2BR – Condominium at 11432 NW 45th Street
11432 NW 45th Street, Coral Springs
1.28 mi from this location · 26 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 4668 NW 120th Way
4668 NW 120th Way, Coral Springs
1.29 mi from this location · 26 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6020 NW 104th Lane
6020 NW 104th Lane, Parkland
1.30 mi from this location · 25 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6493 NW 105th Terrace
6493 NW 105th Terrace, Parkland
1.30 mi from this location · 26 min walk

3BR – Apartment at 11524 NW 45th Street
11524 NW 45th Street, Coral Springs
1.30 mi from this location · 26 min walk

2BR – Apartment at 11660 NW 45th Street #2
11660 NW 45th Street #2, Coral Springs
1.31 mi from this location · 26 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 6680 NW 122nd Avenue
6680 NW 122nd Avenue, Parkland
1.32 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 11965 NW 47th Manor
11965 NW 47th Manor, Coral Springs
1.32 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 4614 NW 120th Way
4614 NW 120th Way, Coral Springs
1.33 mi from this location · 27 min walk

6BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10225 NW 60TH Place
10225 NW 60TH Place, Parkland
1.33 mi from this location · 27 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 11401 NW 45th Street #11401
11401 NW 45th Street #11401, Coral Springs
1.33 mi from this location · 26 min walk

3BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11135 NW 46th Drive
11135 NW 46th Drive, Coral Springs
1.34 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 4616 NW 120th Way
4616 NW 120th Way, Coral Springs
1.34 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 11967 NW 46th Street
11967 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs
1.34 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 11967 NW 46th Street
11967 NW 46th Street, Coral Springs
1.34 mi from this location · 26 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 11543 NW 44th Street #2
11543 NW 44th Street #2, Coral Springs
1.35 mi from this location · 26 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 5691 NW 125th Avenue
5691 NW 125th Avenue, Coral Springs
1.35 mi from this location · 27 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10120 NW 59th Court
10120 NW 59th Court, Parkland
1.38 mi from this location · 28 min walk

3BR – Townhouse at 12522 NW 57th Court
12522 NW 57th Court, Coral Springs
1.39 mi from this location · 28 min walk

2BR – Apartment at 10817 NW 45th Street
10817 NW 45th Street, Coral Springs
1.40 mi from this location · 28 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 5805 NW 125th Avenue
5805 NW 125th Avenue, Parkland
1.41 mi from this location · 28 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 4910 NW 104th Avenue
4910 NW 104th Avenue, Coral Springs
1.41 mi from this location · 27 min walk
3BR – Townhouse at 11887 NW 46th Street #0
11887 NW 46th Street #0, Coral Springs
1.41 mi from this location · 27 min walk

3BR – Condominium at 11574 NW 44th Street #11574
11574 NW 44th Street #11574, Coral Springs
1.42 mi from this location · 27 min walk

3BR – Condominium at 11585 NW 44th Street #11585
11585 NW 44th Street #11585, Coral Springs
1.42 mi from this location · 27 min walk
2BR – Townhouse at 10835 NW 45th Street #10835
10835 NW 45th Street #10835, Coral Springs
1.43 mi from this location · 29 min walk

4BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 11221 NW 46th Drive
11221 NW 46th Drive, Coral Springs
1.46 mi from this location · 28 min walk

5BR – SingleFamilyResidence at 10506 NW 66th Street
10506 NW 66th Street, Parkland
1.46 mi from this location · 29 min walk
1BR – Condominium at 10663 NW 45th Street #10663
10663 NW 45th Street #10663, Coral Springs
1.46 mi from this location · 29 min walk
Homes within walking distance of Chai Center
Chai Center is a Chabad synagogue in Coral Springs, Florida. ShulSearch currently lists 73 homes within about a mile and a half — 49 for sale and 24 for rent — each ranked by walking distance to the synagogue. Sale prices range from $2K to $3.2M. The closest is about a 5-minute walk.
Public schools: most homes near Chai Center are zoned for Park Trails Elementary · Coral Springs Middle · Marjory Stoneman Douglas High (per county attendance boundaries — each listing shows its own).
Frequently asked questions
How many homes are for sale or rent near Chai Center?
There are currently 73 homes within about a mile and a half of Chai Center in Coral Springs, Florida — 49 for sale and 24 for rent — each ranked by walking distance on ShulSearch.
How much do homes near Chai Center cost?
Homes for sale near Chai Center currently range from $2K to $3.2M. Every listing shows its walking distance to the synagogue, so you can weigh price against how close you'd be.
Can I rent a home within walking distance of Chai Center?
Yes — 24 rental homes are currently listed near Chai Center, each ranked by walk time to the synagogue on ShulSearch.
How close are homes to Chai Center?
The closest available home is about 5 minutes on foot from Chai Center. ShulSearch ranks every nearby listing by walking distance so you can stay within an easy walk.
What denomination is Chai Center?
Chai Center is a Chabad synagogue in Coral Springs, Florida. On ShulSearch you can browse the homes within walking distance of it, ranked by walk time.
Which public schools are homes near Chai Center zoned for?
Most homes near Chai Center are zoned for Park Trails Elementary, Coral Springs Middle, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High per the county's official school attendance boundaries. Each listing on ShulSearch shows its own assigned schools — zones can vary block to block, so verify with the school district.
How do I find a home within walking distance of Chai Center?
Open Chai Center's page on ShulSearch and every nearby home is automatically sorted by walking distance to the synagogue, so you can stay close to your community, kosher dining, and Jewish day schools.
